Language:

Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Computer Sources, Inc.
37 Leliarts Lane,
Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Gigabit Ethernet Lh Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

Gigabit Ethernet Lh Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

$210,43 
Part Number: MGBLH1
 

To order contact us;

Computer Sources,Inc.
21B Millar Court
Paramus
NJ 07652 
USA
Mail: mail1235@optonline.net

Minimum order amount $2500.00

Product Details

Introduction

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

mini-GBIC

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LH

Maximum transfer distance

40000 m

Wavelength

1300 nm

Features

Plug and Play

Y

Hot-swap

Y

Safety

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10, 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1, 2

Brand compatibility

Cisco

Certification

FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI Class B

Power

Power consumption (typical)

1 W

Operational conditions

Maximum operating temperature

40 C

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-20 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 90%

Weight & dimensions

Width

13.4 mm

Depth

56.5 mm

Height

8.5 mm

Weight

18 g

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH)

85 x 134 x 56 mm