Language:

Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Computer Sources, Inc.
37 Leliarts Lane,
Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Gigabit Ethernet Sx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

Gigabit Ethernet Sx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

$104,04 
Part Number: MGBSX1
 

To order contact us;

Computer Sources,Inc.
21B Millar Court
Paramus
NJ 07652 
USA
Mail: mail1235@optonline.net

Minimum order amount $2500.00

Product Details

Introduction

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-20 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 90%

Other features

Fiber type

MMF